PRIVACY POLICY

Soundeon OÜ, a company established under the laws of Estonia (“Company”, “we”, “Soundeon”), understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is stored and used. We respect and value your privacy. Soundeon OÜ will only collect and use personal data as described here, and act consistently with your obligations and rights under the law.

Please read carefully this Privacy Policy, to understand how Soundeon OÜ, collects, uses and discloses the information regarding your personal data. By visiting https://soundeon.com and all the other sub domains (“website”) or otherwise interacting with us, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in the Privacy Policy.

We respect the privacy of all users of our website and ensures that personal information of the consumers will be treated confidentially. Your privacy is critically important to us. We don’t share your personal information with anyone except to comply with the law, develop our products, or protect our rights.

We do not store personal information on our servers unless required for the ongoing operation of one of our services.

By using this Website or/and tokens or/and participating in the Token Sale (Pre-Sale) you acknowledge that you have read and fully understood this Privacy Policy and agree to be bound by this rules and provide a consent that the underlying laws are applicable to you.

In case you do not agree with the Privacy Policy, you are not authorized to use this website and/or Tokens and/or you should refrain from participation in the Token sale (Pre-sale).


What does our Privacy Policy cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of the services of Soundeon Platform. Our website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the privacy policy of other websites and sources. By using our website in every manner, you indicate that you accept the Privacy Policy. The Privacy Policy will apply to access of the Website from any device and any operating system and platform. It is binding on every person who use Soundeon tokens or/and participate in our Token Sale (or Pre-Sale).


Personal Data definition.

Personal Data is defined as ‘any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier’ (General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679) (the “GDPR”)).


Your rights under the GDPR.

You have the following rights, which we will always work to uphold:

  • The right to be informed about collection and use of your personal data. Our Privacy Policy should contain comprehensive information, but you can always contact us to ask any questions about our Privacy Policy and your rights;
  • The right to access the personal data we hold about you;
  • The right to have your personal data rectified if any of your personal data held by the Company is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • The right to be forgotten. You can always ask the Company to delete or otherwise dispose of any of your personal data that we have;
  • The right to prevent or restrict the processing of your personal data;
  • The right to data portability. You can ask the Company for a copy of your personal data;
  • Rights relating to automated decision-making and profiling. The Company do not use your personal data in this way.

How we use and collect the information.

Soundeon collects your data when you use our Website, register, subscribe, open an account for the purchase of tokens, purchase or attempt to purchase a token in the Token Sale (Pre-sale).

Under the GDPR, the Company must always have a lawful basis for collecting and using personal data. The data we collect is important and necessary for the performance of a contract with you and delivery of our services. Your personal data may be used for the following purposes: providing and managing your personal account and your access to the website; communicating with you and supplying you with the information about our products; personalizing and enhancing your experience with our website; supplying our products and services; analysing your use of the website.

The basic personal information we collect may include but not limited to your full name, email address, personal address, telephone, fax and mobile numbers, geographical information, payment information, web pages visited, gender, age or any other information that was provided to Soundeon.

Like most website operators, Soundeon collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Soundeon’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Soundeon’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Soundeon may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Soundeon also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comment. Soundeon only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below, except that expert IP addresses and email addresses are visible and disclosed to the administrators of the website.

We collect additional information in order to comply with applicable laws and regulations, specifically with Anti Money Laundering (AML) and Know Your Customer (KYC) policies. We may require you to provide additional information with documentary proof including:

  • Date of birth;
  • Passport or driver legal-license or other identification document issued by government details;
  • Utility bills;
  • Tax Identification Numbers;
  • Photos;
  • Confirmation of sources of
  • Statements or Affidavits.

By providing the following information you guarantee that it is reliable, complete, accurate, timeliness and up-to-date.

The information subject to the Anti Money Laundering (AML) and Know Your Customer (KYC) rules can be collected by Soundeon or will be shared with a third-party KYC/AML technology and services provider. Those third parties may require access to some or all of your personal data that the Company hold:

  • SUM AND SUBSTANCE LIMITED incorporated and registered in England with company number 09688671, whose registered office is at Suite 1, 5 Percy Street, Fitzrovia, London, England, W1T 1DG.

If your personal data will be shared with a third party, we will take steps to ensure that your personal data is handled safely, securely, and in accordance with your rights, and the third party’s obligations under the law

We may also use your personal data for marketing purposes, whether permitted by law. You will not be sent any unlawful marketing or spam. The Company will always work to protect your rights and comply with all applicable laws and obligations under the GDPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and you will always have an opportunity to opt-out.


Cookies.

Our website uses cookies – a small files which are stored on a user's computer. Generally, cookies do not contain any information that personally identifies a user, but other personal information that we store may be linked to the information stored in and obtained from cookies. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of the website, and help us to improve our site and provide a better experience for you while browsing. By using our website and agreeing to the Privacy Policy, you consent to our use of cookies.

By using the Website, you may also receive certain third-party Cookies on your computer or device. Third-party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Soundeon. Third-party Cookies are used on the Website for the purposes specified for the each third-party provider. For more details, please refer to the table below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of the Website and your use and experience of the Website will not be impaired by refusing consent to them. 

The information provided on this website is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or county where such distribution or use would be contrary to any law or regulations, or which would subject Soundeon Platform and/or any of their products or services to any registration, licensing or other authorization requirement within such jurisdiction or county. Consequently, the information contained on this website has not been prepared in accordance with the relevant rules and regulations governing such publications in various jurisdictions. 

All Cookies are used in accordance with current Cookie Law (the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003). 

Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a pop-up requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of the Website may not function fully or as intended.  

The following third-party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device: 

Provider Purpose
Sociomantic (GmbH), Germany, Berlin. Sociomantic implement(s) tags from Sociomantic to enable targeted advertising through so-called targeting campaigns. The cookie-based technology identifies users of our website who are interested in certain content, and can be reached on other websites (publishers) offering advertisement inventory. Display of the respective interest-based ads is facilitated by collecting and evaluating the interactions of the user on this website. The information collected on the user’s interaction with this website (such as timestamps, pages visited or technical information about the browser) are all stored in pseudonymized form. For more information about data protection at Sociomantic, please visit: https://www.sociomantic.com/privacy/en/. If you no longer want to receive personalized advertising, you will find the option to opt-out from the display advertisement served by Sociomantic on the same page.
MaxBountyInc, Ottawa, Canada MaxBounty may collect user information from its websites (for example, via cookies which are alphanumeric identifiers transmitted from a website to a visitor's browser and IP address). This information is used solely for enabling us to provide you with a customized online experience and to find ways to improve our site. Although cookies are widely used, it may be possible to disable cookies via your browser settings. However, in so doing, some websites may not function properly or optimally. Visit https://www.maxbounty.com/privacy.cfm to learn more about how your personal data could be used.
RunCPA Advertisement’ LLC, London, UK. When you visit the Website we may place RunCPA cookies on your browser. We use cookies to be able to provide a better website, service and statistics.In order for us to provide you with the service we need to collect personal data for correspondence purposes and/or detailed service provision, consultancy, etc. In any event, we are committed to ensuring that the information we collect and use is appropriate for this purpose, and does not constitute an invasion of your privacy. Please, visit https://runcpa.com/terms/ to learn more about cookies policy of the service.
Actionpay Advertising Network LTD, Dublin, Ireland Actionpayuses cookies to collect personal information. Such information collected through cookies are used to determine user preferences, to select and display targeted ads to the user but such data do not allow to identify user. Please, visit https://actionpay.net/ru-en/content/page:rules to learn more about cookies policy of the service.
Google, Inc., CA 94043, USA (“Google”). We use Google Analytics cookies to be able to measure and track the usage of our website. This helps us to identify areas for improvement. We also want to track how many of our visitors take on offers, which helps us to make business forecasts and decisions.
We use Google AdWords – Google’s main advertising product. AdWords offer pay- per-click (PPC) advertising displayed next to search results to boost website traffic.
We use Google Analytics only with IP anonymization activated. This means that users’ IP addresses will be truncated by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states that are party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The IP address that is transmitted by the user’s browser is not merged with other data held by Google.
You can prevent these cookies from being stored by enabling the relevant setting in your browser software. Please note, however, that this may prevent you from using all the functions available on this website. In addition, you can prevent the information about your use of the website that is generated by the cookie (including your IP address) from being passed on to Google and from being processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

More information on how Google uses data for advertising purposes, settings, and declining consent options is available on Google’s websites: More information on how use data is handled by Google Analytics is available in Google’s privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245.
This website uses Google Analytics reports on demographic features based on data from interest-based Google ads as well as third-party visitor data (for example, age, gender and interests). This data cannot be used to identify a specific person and can be disabled at any time in the display settings.
We also use Google Analytics to analyze data from Google Adwords for statistical purposes. If you prefer, you can disable this function via the Ads Preference Manager (https://adssettings.google.com).
Social Media buttons We also use social media buttons e.g. Facebook and Twitter, to allow you to connect to your social networks and share content.

You can choose to delete Cookies on your computer or device at any time, however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings. 

The information provided on this website is not intended for distribution to, or use by, any person or entity in any jurisdiction or county where such distribution or use would be contrary to any law or regulations, or which would subject Soundeon Platform and/or any of their products or services to any registration, licensing or other authorization requirement within such jurisdiction or county. Consequently, the information contained on this website has not been prepared in accordance with the relevant rules and regulations governing such publications in various jurisdictions.  


Disclosure of Personal Information.

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including but not limited to the following:

  • Where required or authorized by law;
  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure;
  • To enforce our Token Sale Terms and Conditions and/or to meet any other contractual obligations related to the Token Sale.

Security of Personal Information.

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure. When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to delete or de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years. You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing. In order to protect your Personal Information, we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information. 

We will store or transfer your personal data within the European Economic Area (the “EEA”). Your personal data will be fully protected under the GDPR or to equivalent standards by law. Where we transfer your data to a third party based in the US, this may be protected if they are part of the EU-US Privacy Shield. This requires that third party to provide data protection to standards similar to those in Europe.

The current version of Privacy Policy is publicly available here: Privacy Policy. These Privacy Policy are written in English and cannot be provided to the User in any another language for examination. If you are unable to understand the English language, please seek the assistance of a professional. Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries If you have any questions related to the Privacy Policy feel free to contact us via e-mail:  [email protected].